Results, upgrade points and season standings are updated weekly on Sundays. See something that looks a bit off? Have any questions? Please send an email to amara@velodrome.org.
Race Night Results
If racing is happening right now, check out Live Results (above)!
NEW: Using the JBMV livestream to review results can be done up to a week after the race. This will not change the nightly payout, but can be used to change results that effect the overall nightly standings that would impact upgrade points or season points. The evidence needs to be clear – any photo finishes would defer to the officials camera as the livestream is not on the line. To challenge any calls, communication needs to be made to Amara with what is in question and where in the video (timestamp) it happens. She will then make the connection with the officiating crew that was working the night. Officials can choose to overturn their original call and make the changes, confirm their original call, or determine that there is not enough evidence and let the call stand. To file a livestream protest riders will need to donate $20 to the development fund. If the call is overturned, the money will be credited back to the rider; if the original call is confirmed or if there is not enough evidence, the amount will be donated. NOTE: This is not a replacement for day-of protests. Riders still need to check results at the velodrome and contact the officials to protest results.
Category | Place | Bib | Name | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cat 1/2 Men | |||||
1 | 124 | John Bowie | Water Line Racing | 130 | |
2 | 101 | Mario Sandoval | 60 | ||
3 | 123 | Kristian Miller | Ten Speed Hero | 57 | |
4 | 104 | Matti Herz | Coefficient of Speed | 48 | |
5 | 106 | Andrew Carlberg | Coefficient of Speed | 43 | |
6 | 111 | Nolan Adams | Dyna | 37 | |
7 | 150 | Merrick Gallagher | Jerry Baker Juniors | 33 | |
8 | 103 | Andy Baker | Liquid Velo | 32 | |
9 | 107 | Chris Wilson | Fount Cycling | 31 | |
10 | 126 | Ben Pflaum | Fell Swoop | 26 | |
Cat 3 Men | |||||
1 | Gavin Newman | EYPC | 50 | ||
2 | Mike Jors | 48 | |||
3 | Jamie Park | Dyna | 44 | ||
4 | 344 | Merrick Gallagher | UPGRADED | 42 | |
5 | 347 | Peter Snoblin | Aratech | 34 | |
6 | 301 | Andrew Lynch | UPGRADED | 33 | |
7 | Tyrel Lacey | Liquid Velo | 27 | ||
8 | Wyatt Paul | 23 | |||
9 | David Magidson | UPGRADED | 21 | ||
10 | Justin Prior | Keller Rohrback | 19 | ||
Cat 1/2/3 Women | |||||
1 | 11 | Annette Williams | Center Cycles | 107 | |
2 | 1 | Dani Scoville | Jerry Baker Juniors | 88 | |
3 | 9 | Kelly Dahlin | Rice University | 76 | |
4 | 28 | Lucy Dorer | Jerry Baker Juniors | 48 | |
5 | Kimberly Chen | Tripleshot Cycling | 46 | ||
6 | 4 | Lucy Gilchrist | Jerry Baker Juniors | 45 | |
7 | 18 | Victoria Park | 44 | ||
8 | Jenna Lingwood | Team Mama Bears | 38 | ||
9 | 6 | Claire Law | Breakfast Racing Team | 37 | |
10 | Hilary Luther | 32 | |||
Cat 4 Men | |||||
1 | 446 | Jordan Green | 97 | ||
2 | 444 | Keegan Fairbanks | Jerry Baker Juniors | 88 | |
Wyatt Paul | UPGRADED | 82 | |||
3 | Conrad Meyer | Dyna | 79 | ||
420 | Quin Kennedy | UPGRADED | 68 | ||
445 | Serg Melikyan | UPGRADED | 67 | ||
402 | Kevin Ulrich | UPGRADED | 61 | ||
427 | Josh Sherfey | UPGRADED | 46 | ||
Anton Urnyshev | UPGRADED | 44 | |||
422 | Jack Hampson | UPGRADED | 44 | ||
Cat 4 Women | |||||
1 | 201 | Charlotte Westover | 128 | ||
222 | Rue Tomko | UPGRADED | 76 | ||
203 | Lucy Dorer | UPGRADED | 71 | ||
2 | 242 | Leah Hulslander | Jerry Baker Juniors | 51 | |
217 | Brittani Shappell | UPGRADED | 45 | ||
3 | 216 | Caitlin Switaj | 40 | ||
3 | 208 | Caitlin Pellerbruch | Breakfast Racing Team | 40 | |
213 | Victoria Park | UPGRADED | 36 | ||
5 | 230 | Coral Ng | Spokeswomen | 36 | |
6 | Erika Reiser | 31 | |||
Open A | |||||
1 | Matti Herz | Keller Rohrbach | 85 | ||
2 | 105 | Ludo Max | Beat Cycling | 69 | |
3 | Andrew Martin | TenSpeed Hero | 52 | ||
4 | 114 | Kenny Williams | Center Cycles | 50 | |
5 | 150 | Merrick Gallagher | Jerry Baker Juniors | 46 | |
6 | 182 | Luke Willson | 43 | ||
7 | Chris Wilson | Fount Cycling | 37 | ||
8 | David Magidson | Jerry Baker Juniors | 34 | ||
9 | Tyson Danilson | Water Line Racing | 19 | ||
10 | Scott Grinsell | Dyna | 19 | ||
Master B | |||||
1 | 116 | Scott Vinson | Dyna | 56 | |
2 | Hyun Lee | Dyna | 51 | ||
3 | Michael Westover | 50 | |||
4 | Joe Baratto | 41 | |||
5 | 331 | Paul Raknes | Audi | 34 | |
6 | Bernie Yee | Dyna | 33 | ||
7 | 166 | Eric Waterman | Dyna | 27 | |
8 | Andrew Martin | TenSpeed Hero | 24 | ||
9 | Annette Williams | Center Cycles | 20 | ||
10 | Scott Grinsell | Dyna | 19 | ||
Junior C | |||||
1 | Wrenna Fuller | Jerry Baker Juniors | 44 | ||
2 | Gavin Fairbanks | Jerry Baker Juniors | 31 | ||
3 | Sarah Lynch | Jerry Baker Juniors | 27 | ||
4 | Samuel Hunter | Jerry Baker Juniors | 25 | ||
5 | Rijder Carlson | EPYC | 21 | ||
6 | Maxim Smagley | Jerry Baker Juniors | 21 | ||
7 | Rocco Alexander | 11 | |||
8 | Luna Mendoza | 11 | |||
9 | Clark Hoffman | 9 | |||
10 | Ben Jang | Jerry Baker Juniors | 5 | ||
Junior D | |||||
1 | 666 | Javier Mejia | Jerry Baker Juniors | 88 | |
2 | 604 | Cody Cheng | Jerry Baker Juniors | 69 | |
3 | 601 | Gavin Fairbanks | Jerry Baker Juniors | 57 | |
4 | 603 | Owen Fuller | Jerry Baker Juniors | 50 | |
5 | 602 | Joshua Hunter | Jerry Baker Juniors | 39 | |
6 | 605 | Maxim Smagley | Jerry Baker Juniors | 21 | |
7 | 606 | Maya Reddy | Jerry Baker Juniors | 21 | |
8 | Hazel Baker | 15 | |||
9 | Will Phillips | 13 | |||
10 | Caileigh Hoffman | 1 |